Company
Cymbeline Court Management Company Limited
Cymbeline Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03055100), incorporated 1995, with 6 current directors including Dr Viktoria Magdolna Zombory and Stephen John Blomfield. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cymbeline Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Dr Viktoria Magdolna ZomboryDirector · since 2023
- Stephen John BlomfieldDirector · since 2017
- Daniella Marie CapaldoDirector · since 2017
- Marianne Elizabeth GreskDirector · since 2017
- Jennifer Mary JacksonDirector · since 2015
- Isabel Jennifer Heather ColegateDirector · since 1999
- John Arthur JacksonSecretary · since 2017
Previous officers 15
- Edna Mary Ribbons 2017-2025 View profile
- Janice Amanda Haine 2014-2016 View profile
- Beatrice Peet 2011-2014 View profile
- Frederick James Marden 2008-2021 View profile
- Christopher Martin Evans 2008-2014 View profile
- Graham Robert Anthony Baldwin 2008-2010 View profile
- Eileen Heron 2007-2012 View profile
- Mary Patricia Hayward 1998-2015 View profile
- Anthony James Catlin 1995-1997 View profile
- Graham Paul Hare 1995-1997 View profile
- Bikun Zheng 2013-2017 View profile
- David Christopher Denham Ross 2005-2015 View profile
- Stanley Peet 1998-2009 View profile
- Terence John Green 1997-1999 View profile
- Evelyn Margaret Hare 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,987
- Total assets
- £2,987
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,987 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,987 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Dr Viktoria Magdolna Zombory Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen John Blomfield Director · appointed 2017
- Daniella Marie Capaldo Director · appointed 2017
- Isabel Jennifer Heather Colegate Director · appointed 1999
- Marianne Elizabeth Gresk Director · appointed 2017
- Jennifer Mary Jackson Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen John Blomfield Director · appointed 2017
- Daniella Marie Capaldo Director · appointed 2017
- Isabel Jennifer Heather Colegate Director · appointed 1999
- Marianne Elizabeth Gresk Director · appointed 2017
- Jennifer Mary Jackson Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Dr Viktoria Magdolna Zombory Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen John Blomfield Director · appointed 2017
- Daniella Marie Capaldo Director · appointed 2017
- Isabel Jennifer Heather Colegate Director · appointed 1999
- Marianne Elizabeth Gresk Director · appointed 2017
- Jennifer Mary Jackson Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03055100
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data