Company
Lombard Grange Management Company Limited
Lombard Grange Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03056578), incorporated 1995. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lombard Grange Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Sarah Elizabeth Taylor 2007-2026 View profile
- Patricia Alexandra Taylor 2002-2007 View profile
- John Edwin White 1997-2007 View profile
- Jean Elizabeth Heden-Vaughan 1995-2007 View profile
- Pamela Govier 1995-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1995
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Marc Dunning
appoints directors · notified 2026-05-01 - Jonathan Marc Dunning ceased 2026-04-23
significant influence · notified 2017-01-01
Group
- Lombard Grange Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Marc Dunning
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2026-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Marc Dunning.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,333
- Total assets
- £1,333
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £1,333 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £1,337 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03056578
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data