Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stockton Shopmobility Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stockton Shopmobility Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Andrew James Wells 2006-2008 Director View profile
  2. Scott Ewing 2004-2020 Director View profile
  3. Robert Michael Campbell 2004-2010 Director View profile
  4. Wendy Ellen Burgess 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Philip Joseph Donegan 2004-2004 Director View profile
  6. Susan Elizabeth Wells 2000-2019 Director View profile
  7. Robert Cook 2000-2003 Director View profile
  8. Jenifer Doreen Rodway 1998-2004 Director View profile
  9. Barry Stewart Bellerby 1998-2001 Director View profile
  10. George Glass 1998-1999 Director View profile
  11. John Anderson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Vincent Chapman 1997-2000 Director View profile
  13. Liversidge, Raymond Vincent, Councillor 1996-1998 Director View profile
  14. William Leslie Ranson Woodward 1996-1999 Director View profile
  15. Tamblin, Joan, Counsellor 1996-1998 Director View profile
  16. Francis Arthur Chown 1996-1997 Director View profile
  17. John George William Ayres 1995-1997 Director View profile
  18. Kathryn Hobson 1995-1998 Director View profile
  19. William James Anthony Jennings 1995-1996 Director View profile
  20. Derek Brown 1995-2002 Director View profile
  21. Jean Gwendoline Williamson 1995-1998 Director View profile
  22. Teresa Ann Scott 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  23. Hayley Perks 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  24. Julia May Roberts 1999-2004 Secretary View profile
  25. Brian Pollard 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  26. Geoffrey Garnett 1995-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/05/1995
Also a registered charity
Stockton Shopmobility Limited

Financials

Net assets
£170,263
Total assets
£170,263
Cash
£145,478
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£170,263
2026-03-31Not reported£170,263

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £49,900 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £49,900

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund £49,9002003-05-22
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

16.2y median 18y
average tenure
23.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03061335
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data