Company
Parrock Hall Residents Company Limited
Parrock Hall Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03068594), incorporated 1995, with 7 current directors including Amanda Jane Hudson and Robin Baden Dixon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Parrock Hall Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Amanda Jane HudsonDirector · since 2020
- Robin Baden DixonDirector · since 2020
- Amrit Kaur KhairaDirector · since 2019
- Anne-Marie JuniperDirector · since 2017
- Elizabeth Mary FoxworthyDirector · since 2010
- James Robert WorleyDirector · since 2006
- Guy Edward PhillipsDirector · since 2004
- Jean Caroline ClapsonSecretary · since 2017
Previous officers 18
- Ashley Waterman 2008-2017 View profile
- David Iestyn Jones 2006-2020 View profile
- John Davis 2005-2008 View profile
- Paul Anthony Ritchie 2003-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Sydney Alabaster 2002-2006 View profile
- Jennifer Ryan 2001-2002 View profile
- Matthew Haselden 1999-2004 View profile
- Simon John Tutton 1998-2001 View profile
- George Leyo Anthony Taylor 1995-2000 View profile
- Anthoney Richard Morrissey 1995-2003 View profile
- Peter Ennis 1995-1999 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Haselden 1995-1995 View profile
- Vlasta Davies 2017-2017 View profile
- Matthew David Tall 2001-2009 View profile
- Lynne Susan Day 1998-2005 View profile
- Sheree Diane Taylor 1995-2000 View profile
- Dianne Bernice Patterson 1995-1998 View profile
- Unicorn Company Services Limited 1995-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/06/1995
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Guy Edward Phillips ceased 2016-05-06
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Paul Anthony Ritchie ceased 2016-05-06
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - James Robert Worley ceased 2016-05-06
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Elizabeth Mary Foxworthy ceased 2016-05-16
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Anne-Marie Juniper ceased 2017-03-31
appoints directors · notified 2017-03-31 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Parrock Hall Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Guy Edward Phillips
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-05-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy Edward Phillips.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £169
- Cash
- £2,449
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Guy Edward Phillips Director · appointed 2004
- Amanda Jane Hudson Director · appointed 2020
- Amrit Kaur Khaira Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Mary Foxworthy Director · appointed 2010
- Robin Baden Dixon Director · appointed 2020
- Anne-Marie Juniper Director · appointed 2017
- James Robert Worley Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Guy Edward Phillips Director · appointed 2004
- Amanda Jane Hudson Director · appointed 2020
- Amrit Kaur Khaira Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Mary Foxworthy Director · appointed 2010
- Robin Baden Dixon Director · appointed 2020
- Anne-Marie Juniper Director · appointed 2017
- James Robert Worley Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Guy Edward Phillips Director · appointed 2004
- Amanda Jane Hudson Director · appointed 2020
- Amrit Kaur Khaira Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Mary Foxworthy Director · appointed 2010
- Robin Baden Dixon Director · appointed 2020
- Anne-Marie Juniper Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- James Robert Worley Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03068594
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data