Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Degrouchy Lane Management Company Limited

Degrouchy Lane Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03072439), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Catherine Elizabeth Mearns. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Degrouchy Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Alec Fry 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Brian Leslie Creighton 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Rosie Lubman 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Keith Chadwick 2010-2017 Director View profile
  5. Torbe, Emma Jane Victoria, Doctor 2005-2010 Director View profile
  6. Judith Christine Bradnam 1999-2005 Director View profile
  7. Timothy Saunders 1995-1998 Director View profile
  8. Jochen Sparmann 2017-2022 Secretary View profile
  9. Granville Lane 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  10. Dr Adrian Paul Robinson 2013-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Brian Russell Bowen 2005-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Adrian Robinson 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Dr John-Luke Cook 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. Shirley Lemon 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  15. Johnson FRY Secretaries LTD 1995-1997 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. John Strickland 1995-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/06/1995

Financials

Net assets
£7,971
Total assets
£7,971
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7,971
2025-12-31Not reported£7,971
2024-12-31Not reported£7,608

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.4y median 0.4y
average tenure
0.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03072439
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data