Company
Burghley Hall Management Company Limited
Burghley Hall Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03073440), incorporated 1995, with 3 current directors including Ajay Acharya and Jeremy Kristian Burnell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Burghley Hall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Andrew Brian Mullineaux 2021-2023 View profile
- Laura Proto 2017-2022 View profile
- Catherine Poyner 2014-2017 View profile
- Simon Keith Dunning 2013-2014 View profile
- David William Pite 2010-2014 View profile
- Roland Augustus Martin 2010-2014 View profile
- Emma Dresner 2009-2010 View profile
- Dr Richard Edwin Frank Dunning 2008-2010 View profile
- Simona Colciago 2005-2007 View profile
- Philip Robert Ryan 2004-2007 View profile
- Valerie Josephine Henderson 2003-2007 View profile
- Tamara Barakovac 2000-2002 View profile
- Michelle Sibert 1998-2005 View profile
- Morgan Anthony Mullins 1997-2009 View profile
- Nicola Jane Elliott 1997-2015 View profile
- Michael Andrew Cohen 1997-1999 View profile
- Dr Diane Lewis 1997-2000 View profile
- William Massie Harper 1997-1999 View profile
- Jacqueline Ann Hurn 1997-1998 View profile
- Managed Partnerships Limited 2023-2025 View profile
- R N Hinde Limited 2007-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1995
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anthony Rowland Berkeley Director · appointed 2012
- Ajay Acharya Director · appointed 2021
- Jeremy Kristian Burnell Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Rowland Berkeley Director · appointed 2012
- Jeremy Kristian Burnell Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ajay Acharya Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Anthony Rowland Berkeley Director · appointed 2012
- Jeremy Kristian Burnell Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03073440
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data