Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Templecare Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Templecare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Andrew Christian Cowley 2017-2017 Director View profile
  2. David Nicholas Brooks 2017-2017 Director View profile
  3. Rupert George Maxwell Lothian Barclay 2017-2017 Director View profile
  4. Surendra Shivabhai Patel 2005-2021 Director View profile
  5. John Richard Uttley 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Michael Greig Rogers 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. Peter Hedges 1995-2004 Director View profile
  8. James Anthony Peter Jackson 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Constance Mulshaw 1995-2005 Director View profile
  10. Philip Walter Durrance 1995-1995 Nominee-director View profile
  11. Cornelius John Callaghan 1995-2005 Secretary View profile
  12. Timothy John Taylor 1995-1995 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/06/1995

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Templecare Limited is controlled by Minster Care Management Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Minster Care Management Limited is controlled by Minster Care Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Minster Care Group Limited is controlled by Alka Patel
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-11, ceased 2023-09-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alka Patel.

24 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£871,938
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

20.9y median 20.9y
average tenure
20.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 41Dormant 10Finance 8Property 4Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03074014
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data