Company
Proudnews Limited
Proudnews Limited is an active UK company (number 03082747), incorporated 1995, with 2 current directors, William Suter and Terence John Lazenbury. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Proudnews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Maria Culora 2014-2026 View profile
- Tijen Yuksel 2010-2025 View profile
- Marlene Suter 2008-2009 View profile
- Maria Kyprianou 2007-2025 View profile
- Jennifer Mary Kelly 2006-2014 View profile
- Andreas Gavriel 2005-2006 View profile
- Dr Amin Abdelmagied 2004-2008 View profile
- Kayhan Ali 2003-2026 View profile
- Andrew Stowermark 2002-2007 View profile
- Mary Berou 2002-2004 View profile
- Kiamil Kiamil 2001-2005 View profile
- William Arbuckle 2001-2003 View profile
- Matthew Martin Slane 2000-2002 View profile
- Hilary Rayner 2000-2002 View profile
- Ave Guselli 2000-2001 View profile
- Dennis Frederick Rayner 1997-2000 View profile
- Edna Cooper 1996-1998 View profile
- Eric Herbert Temple 1996-2001 View profile
- Diana Elizabeth Pye 1996-1997 View profile
- Edward John Bassett 1996-1997 View profile
- David Meur 1995-2001 View profile
- Marie Josephine Holland 1995-2003 View profile
- David John Bassett 1995-1999 View profile
- Julian Harris 2020-2023 View profile
- Prickett & Ellis 2018-2019 View profile
- Maria Kyprianou 2012-2018 View profile
- William Suter 2009-2012 View profile
- Sarah Gahagan 2002-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/07/1995
Financials
- Total assets
- £7,194
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Terence John Lazenbury Director · appointed 2003
- William Suter Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Terence John Lazenbury Director · appointed 2003
- William Suter Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Terence John Lazenbury Director · appointed 2003
- William Suter Director · appointed 2009
Left in the last 12 months
- Maria Kyprianou Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2025
- Maria Culora Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Kayhan Ali Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
- Tijen Yuksel Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03082747
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data