Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NO.4 Westbury Park Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NO.4 Westbury Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. James Alan Fox 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. Charles Sackey 2004-2006 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Christian Gavin 2002-2013 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Thomas Richardson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. Derek Raymond Louw 1995-1999 Director View profile
  6. Ralf Togneri 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  7. Matthew Sean Jones 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  8. Julie Isobel Montgomery 1999-2006 Secretary View profile
  9. Irene May Symes 1995-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/1995

Financials

Net assets
£4,670
Total assets
£4,670
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4,670
2026-03-31Not reported£4,670
2025-03-31Not reported£1,600

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.4y median 15.9y
average tenure
19.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3Health and social care 1Manufacturing 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03088651
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data