Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Teviot House Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Teviot House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Andrew Harman 2007-2012 Director View profile
  2. Nina Malmsten 2005-2022 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Harris 1995-2007 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Walker 1995-2007 Director View profile
  5. Mark Leighton 1995-2001 Director View profile
  6. Nassir Shirkhani 1995-2013 Director View profile
  7. Tina Lesley Benjamin 1995-2009 Director View profile
  8. Courtenay Holdings Limited 1995-1999 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Andrew Johnson 1995-1998 Director View profile
  10. Hilary Bain 1995-1999 Director View profile
  11. Jacqueline Jane Blanden 1995-1999 Director View profile
  12. Cursitor Nominees Limited 1995-1995 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  13. Dolores Iorizzo 1995-2026 Secretary View profile
  14. Cursitor Secretarial Services Limited 1995-1995 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
08/08/1995

Financials

Total assets
£133,948
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

26.7y median 26.7y
average tenure
30.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03088817
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data