Company
Cafe Kiko Limited
Cafe Kiko Limited is an active UK company (number 03091578), incorporated 1995, with 2 current directors, Amal Ravindra Yahampath and Elisa Polidoro. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cafe Kiko Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Marco Mario Galelli 1997-2010 View profile
- Alcait Limited 1995-1995 View profile
- Robert Conti 1995-1997 View profile
- Lydia Galelli 1997-2010 View profile
- Mario Anthony Peter Cattini 1995-1997 View profile
- Michael Edward Mccarthy 1995-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/08/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- AY & EP Limited
75-100% shares (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Cafe Kiko Limited
is controlled by AY & EP Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - AY & EP Limited
is controlled by Amal Ravindra Yahampath
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Amal Ravindra Yahampath.
2 other companies in this group
- AY & EP Limited
- 08602542 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,753
- Total assets
- £34,020
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £11,753 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £11,753 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Amal Ravindra Yahampath Director · appointed 2010
- Elisa Polidoro Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Amal Ravindra Yahampath Director · appointed 2010
- Elisa Polidoro Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Amal Ravindra Yahampath Director · appointed 2010
- Elisa Polidoro Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03091578
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data