Company
Durlston Management Limited
Durlston Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03092288), incorporated 1995, with 6 current directors including Honor Elisabeth Georgette Powrie and Andrew Robert Withers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Durlston Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Honor Elisabeth Georgette PowrieDirector · since 2020
- Andrew Robert WithersDirector · since 2018
- John Eric PokojskiDirector · since 2014
- Michael Edwin BallDirector · since 2009
- John Alfred PoulterDirector · since 2002
- John Martyn HickeyDirector · since 1998
- Swanage Flat Management CO LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2005
Previous officers 18
- Ian Alexander Innes 2014-2019 View profile
- William Kenneth Ford 2011-2013 View profile
- Stuart Frank Copping 2005-2009 View profile
- Phillip William Westall 2001-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Barbara Potter 1999-2001 View profile
- David Clifford Humphreys 1999-2014 View profile
- Diana Mary Finegan 1999-2005 View profile
- Antony Richard Cowburn 1998-2017 View profile
- Kay Elaine Mckiddie 1998-1998 View profile
- James Graham Urquhart 1998-1999 View profile
- Ronald Thornley Price 1998-1999 View profile
- John Reginald Michael Cruse 1995-1998 View profile
- Steele Raymond Limited 1995-1995 View profile
- Linda Susan Hernandez 2002-2005 View profile
- Christopher Gordon Leadbeater 1998-2002 View profile
- Gregory Albert Vaughn 1998-1999 View profile
- Christine Mary Barker 1995-1998 View profile
- Steelray Secretarial Services Limited 1995-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/08/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £20
- Cash
- £20
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- John Alfred Poulter Director · appointed 2002
- John Eric Pokojski Director · appointed 2014
- John Martyn Hickey Director · appointed 1998
- Michael Edwin Ball Director · appointed 2009
- Andrew Robert Withers Director · appointed 2018
- Honor Elisabeth Georgette Powrie Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- John Alfred Poulter Director · appointed 2002
- John Eric Pokojski Director · appointed 2014
- John Martyn Hickey Director · appointed 1998
- Michael Edwin Ball Director · appointed 2009
- Andrew Robert Withers Director · appointed 2018
- Honor Elisabeth Georgette Powrie Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- John Eric Pokojski Director · appointed 2014
- Michael Edwin Ball Director · appointed 2009
- Honor Elisabeth Georgette Powrie Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (3)
- John Alfred Poulter Director · appointed 2002
- John Martyn Hickey Director · appointed 1998
- Andrew Robert Withers Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03092288
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data