Company
Willingham Health Care Limited
Willingham Health Care Limited is an active UK company (number 03093260), incorporated 1995, with 2 current directors, Amit Aggarwal and Sai Babu Narra. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Willingham Health Care Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Dr Samantha Janice Brown 2018-2019 View profile
- Dr Paul Kuruvilla 2008-2019 View profile
- Dr Branko Jankovic 2005-2019 View profile
- Neil Rowland Hall 2002-2019 View profile
- Dr Matthew Noel Seyfang Hunt 2002-2018 View profile
- Dr Thomas Gordon Hewlett 1997-2007 View profile
- Dr Richard Marshall Marriott 1997-1999 View profile
- Dr Catherine Mary Suter 1997-2019 View profile
- Dr Penelope Ann De Lacey 1997-2002 View profile
- Fountain House Secretaries Limited 1995-1997 View profile
- Sharon Laura Unwin 2014-2019 View profile
- Sarah Margaret Thompson 1998-2000 View profile
- Cynthia Margaret Bidwell 1997-2015 View profile
- B.H. Secretaries Limited 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1995
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Amit Aggarwal
25-50% shares · notified 2019-10-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sai Babu Narra
25-50% shares · notified 2019-10-03
Group
- Willingham Health Care Limited
is controlled by Amit Aggarwal
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Amit Aggarwal.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £150,661
- Total assets
- £176,081
- Cash
- £165,639
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £150,661 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £150,661 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Amit Aggarwal Director · appointed 2019
- Sai Babu Narra Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Amit Aggarwal Director · appointed 2019
- Sai Babu Narra Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Amit Aggarwal Director · appointed 2019
- Sai Babu Narra Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03093260
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data