Company
Bridgefoot Residents Association 1995 Company Limited
Bridgefoot Residents Association 1995 Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03098485), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Alex Adomeit. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bridgefoot Residents Association 1995 Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Alan Robert Duffy 2016-2017 View profile
- Rosemary Ann Leach 2016-2026 View profile
- Judith Ann Hennion 2014-2016 View profile
- Gaynor Victoria Griffiths 2014-2015 View profile
- Richard Potter 2013-2014 View profile
- Doreen Butler 2013-2015 View profile
- Sally Whitaker 2007-2021 View profile
- Stephen John Clarke 2005-2006 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Roberts 2004-2006 View profile
- Sidney John Fisher 2001-2005 View profile
- Basil Burford 2001-2004 View profile
- Ronald Albert Blackman 2000-2012 View profile
- Gurli Bodil Swift 1999-2000 View profile
- Edna Christine Hall 1999-2001 View profile
- Evelyn May Harrison 1999-2001 View profile
- Monica Anne Robinson 1998-1999 View profile
- Betty Winifred Burdell 1997-1998 View profile
- Eveline Mary Anderson 1997-2004 View profile
- Peter Edward Lynn Wilkins 1997-1998 View profile
- Elsie Mavis Woodman 1995-1997 View profile
- Janet Eva Grimwood 2023-2026 View profile
- Belgravia Block Management LTD 2022-2023 View profile
- Nicola Susan Rule 2002-2022 View profile
- Gary Malcolm Webb 2000-2001 View profile
- Pam Lowe 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £23
- Total assets
- £100,023
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £23 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £23 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alex Adomeit Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Alex Adomeit Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Rosemary Ann Leach Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03098485
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data