Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lancaster Place Residents Association Limited

Lancaster Place Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03098903), incorporated 1995, with 4 current directors including Sanjay Kumar and Deepkanwal Singh Grewal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lancaster Place Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Freda Joyce Mcintyre 2006-2011 Director View profile
  2. Robert Drysdale Skinner 2006-2019 Director View profile
  3. Suresh Lakhanpaul 2001-2006 Director View profile
  4. Harmander Singh Bedi 2001-2005 Director View profile
  5. June Scott 1999-2002 Director View profile
  6. Mehernoosh Jehangir Mobedji 1998-1998 Director View profile
  7. Mohammad Iqbal Bora 1997-1998 Director View profile
  8. Bharat Bhushan Sharma 1996-1999 Director View profile
  9. Har Mander Singh Bedi 1996-1999 Director View profile
  10. Mary Josephine Newe 2001-2019 Secretary View profile
  11. Hamid Hussain Khan 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/09/1995

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lancaster Place Residents Association Limited is controlled by Deepkanwal Singh Grewal
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2022-09-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Deepkanwal Singh Grewal.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£14,793
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03098903
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data