Company
The Full Electrical Services Company LTD.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Full Electrical Services Company LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Paul John Whipp 1999-2000 View profile
- Russell John Smith 1999-2025 View profile
- Peter Thomas D'Arcy 1996-1998 View profile
- Yvonne Lenoir 1995-1996 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Jane Mccabe 1995-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
4 contracts · £365,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
PAHT - PS Resus and NICO/SCBU Electrical Works
The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded to the supplier FULL ELECTRICAL SERVICES CO LTD for the provision of PS Resus and NICO/SCBU Electrical Works Additional information: this is awarded via Direct Award CCS Low Value …
-
PAHT - Replacement of CWST Level 2 Plantroom
The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier FULL ELECTRICAL SERVICES CO LTD for the provision of Replacement of CWST Level 2 Plantroom Additional information: Direct Award CCS Low Value Purchasing …
-
PAHT - M&S Toilets Refurbishment
The Princess Alexander Hospitals NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier FULL ELECTRICAL SERVICES CO LTD for the provision of M&S Toilets Refurbishment Additional information: Awarded via Direct Award CCS Low Value Purchasing …
-
PAHT - Sluice Room External Riser
The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier FULL ELECTRICAL SERVICES CO LTD for the provision of Sluice Room External Riser Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award CCS Low Value P…
About
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Amarjeet Stanley Loyal
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Full Electrical Services Company LTD.
is controlled by Amarjeet Stanley Loyal
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Amarjeet Stanley Loyal.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,242,802
- Total assets
- £12,259,324
- Cash
- £13,330,726
- Employees
- 0.47
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £2,878,760
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £12,242,802 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £12,242,802 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Amarjeet Stanley Loyal Director · appointed 1999
- Ross Dunning Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Amarjeet Stanley Loyal Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ross Dunning Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Amarjeet Stanley Loyal Director · appointed 1999
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03100654
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data