Company
Cosmetic Executive Women (UK)
Cosmetic Executive Women (UK) is an active UK company (number 03101367), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Vasiliki Petrou. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cosmetic Executive Women (UK). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Julietta Elizabeth Dexter 2019-2021 View profile
- Christianne Cavaliere De Moncayo 2017-2021 View profile
- Deborah Ansell 2015-2019 View profile
- Tracey Louise Woodward 2015-2021 View profile
- Linda Lucille Harman 2011-2015 View profile
- Celine Gilg 2010-2015 View profile
- Susan Peart 2010-2018 View profile
- Roisin Donnelly 2008-2016 View profile
- Sarah Ann Jezard 2006-2008 View profile
- Sarah Joanne Morrell 2006-2010 View profile
- Nancy Cruickshank 2006-2010 View profile
- Emma Dawson 2006-2010 View profile
- Jannette Adcock 2006-2007 View profile
- Elizabeth Jane Garrett 2005-2011 View profile
- Sarah Louise Highett-Smith 2003-2006 View profile
- Signe Gammeltoft 2003-2005 View profile
- Susan Mary Taylor 2002-2004 View profile
- Kathy Phillips 2002-2006 View profile
- Nicola Wake Lyon-Maris 2002-2006 View profile
- Aileen Taylor 2002-2006 View profile
- Josephine Fairley 2002-2004 View profile
- Caroline Neville 1995-2002 View profile
- Susan Mahy 2007-2014 View profile
- Gaelle Ranchon 2006-2007 View profile
- Jenny O'Donoghue 2002-2003 View profile
- Sharron Kay Lowe 2002-2006 View profile
- Hilary Dart 1995-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vasiliki Petrou
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Cosmetic Executive Women (UK)
is controlled by Vasiliki Petrou
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vasiliki Petrou.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £381,140
- Total assets
- £381,140
- Cash
- £362,253
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £381,140 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £276,907 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Vasiliki Petrou Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Vasiliki Petrou Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03101367
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data