Company · London
Barnes Waterside Estate Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Barnes Waterside Estate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Joy Andrews 2018-2026 View profile
- Smith, Keith Ramsay, Chairman 2018-2019 View profile
- Philippe Nettre 2017-2017 View profile
- Barbara Elizabeth Ritz 2014-2018 View profile
- Richard Allen Seeley 2013-2015 View profile
- Christopher Stewart Macnee 2012-2015 View profile
- David Clifford Jackson 2012-2015 View profile
- Joy Marea Andrews 2012-2015 View profile
- Kate Jay 2011-2012 View profile
- Gillian Jenkins 2010-2013 View profile
- Michael Henry Whale 2009-2018 View profile
- Bronwyn King 2007-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Moira Vaughan 2007-2012 View profile
- Edwin David Stanley Kirker 2007-2011 View profile
- Jean Louis Six 2006-2008 View profile
- Trevor John Stanwell 2006-2012 View profile
- Philip William Davies 2006-2012 View profile
- John Geoffrey Latimer 2004-2008 View profile
- John Laurence Lovell Mckenzie 2004-2008 View profile
- David Forrest Hoy 2004-2004 View profile
- Phillipe Nettre 2004-2007 View profile
- William Cave 2004-2006 View profile
- Philip James Curwen 2004-2004 View profile
- Gordon Carter 2002-2004 View profile
- John William Kerr 2002-2004 View profile
- Paul Richard Mark Gasper 2000-2002 View profile
- Patricia Annette Henderson 2000-2001 View profile
- Alexander Geoffrey Flower 2000-2000 View profile
- Peter Victor Nesbitt 2000-2004 View profile
- Angus James Michie 2000-2002 View profile
- Colin John Rogers 1999-1999 View profile
- Gavin Vaughan Stewart 1999-2000 View profile
- Frederick Ambrose Veevers 1995-1999 View profile
- Jeffrey John Parton 1995-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 19/09/1995
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,585
- Cash
- £26,585
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £26,585 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £26,585 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £44,292 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Mahmoud Haidari Director · appointed 2018
- Gail Anderson Director · appointed 2013
- Philip Stanhope Nourse Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Royston Sumption Director · appointed 2015
- Altan Bodur Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Mahmoud Haidari Director · appointed 2018
- Gail Anderson Director · appointed 2013
- Philip Stanhope Nourse Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Royston Sumption Director · appointed 2015
- Altan Bodur Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mahmoud Haidari Director · appointed 2018
- Altan Bodur Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Gail Anderson Director · appointed 2013
- Philip Stanhope Nourse Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Royston Sumption Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Joy Andrews Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03103747
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 24/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data