Company
117 ST. George's Square (Pimlico) Limited
117 ST. George's Square (Pimlico) Limited is an active UK company (number 03116353), incorporated 1995, with 6 current directors including Felix Ehrlich-AdÁM and James David Fitzgerald Oliver. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 117 ST. George's Square (Pimlico) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Dirk Aernout Van Lennep 2015-2017 View profile
- Bryony Hilda Van Lennep 2011-2015 View profile
- Anthea Rosalind Mary Wygard 2011-2022 View profile
- Mark O'Sullivan 2010-2016 View profile
- Clarisse Yuriko Kagotani 2010-2022 View profile
- Cherag Kalapesi 2007-2010 View profile
- Thomas Henry Baker 2005-2007 View profile
- Anthea Rosalind Mary Wygard 1996-2011 View profile
- Alistair John Stephenson Clarke 1996-2003 View profile
- Ross Ewing Craig Ballantyne 1996-2010 View profile
- Erika Lisbeth Temple 1995-1995 View profile
- Erika Lisbeth Temple 1995-2016 View profile
- Zarina Kalapesi 2007-2010 View profile
- Leona Madeleine Rachel Powell 2003-2007 View profile
- Christina Clare Harrington 2002-2005 View profile
- Brian Albert Perkins 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/10/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,560
- Total assets
- £8,560
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £8,560 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £8,560 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £9,085 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- James David Fitzgerald Oliver Director · appointed 2017
- Victoria Louise Ward Director · appointed 2010
- Felix Ehrlich-AdÁM Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Kate Francesca O'Kelly Director · appointed 2016
- Olga Jansen Van Vuuren Director · appointed 2016
- John Andrew Wygard Director · appointed 1995
Directors past 6 years
- James David Fitzgerald Oliver Director · appointed 2017
- Victoria Louise Ward Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Kate Francesca O'Kelly Director · appointed 2016
- Olga Jansen Van Vuuren Director · appointed 2016
- John Andrew Wygard Director · appointed 1995
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Victoria Louise Ward Director · appointed 2010
- Felix Ehrlich-AdÁM Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Kate Francesca O'Kelly Director · appointed 2016
- Olga Jansen Van Vuuren Director · appointed 2016
- John Andrew Wygard Director · appointed 1995
Portfolio (1)
- James David Fitzgerald Oliver Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03116353
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data