Company
Forum 145 Limited
Forum 145 Limited is an active UK company (number 03118186), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Donna Barrett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Forum 145 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Diana Turbin 2002-2018 View profile
- Dr Julian Paul Hawkins 2002-2018 View profile
- Dr Juan Garcia Ochoa Fernandez 2002-2018 View profile
- Alexandra Kate Nolson 2001-2005 View profile
- Stuart Macoustra 1998-2018 View profile
- Dr Josephine Margaret Sarah Owen-Jones 1996-2018 View profile
- Stephen Christopher Hicks 1996-2018 View profile
- Forum Directors Limited 1995-1996 View profile
- Sue Lloyd 2011-2017 View profile
- Henry James Crawford 2002-2010 View profile
- Brian John Reed 1996-2002 View profile
- Forum Secretarial Services Limited 1995-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Donna Barrett
75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Forum 145 Limited
is controlled by Donna Barrett
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Donna Barrett.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £63
- Total assets
- £7,019
- Cash
- £13,387
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £63 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,748 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Donna Barrett Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Donna Barrett Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03118186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data