Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wellington Place (Wormleybury) Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wellington Place (Wormleybury) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Timur Dilaver Rustem 2010-2017 Director View profile
  2. Gillian Boulton 2000-2010 Director View profile
  3. Emma Louise Leftwich 1997-2016 Director View profile
  4. Gillian Denise Guy Lungley 1997-2002 Director View profile
  5. Jeanette Ellen Carter 1997-1999 Director View profile
  6. Edgar Graham Thomson 1995-1997 Director View profile
  7. Leslie Ronald Mandeville 1995-1997 Director View profile
  8. Cremorne Nominees Limited 1995-1997 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/10/1995

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4
2025-10-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £5,826 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £5,826 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £3,0642024-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £2,7622023-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16y median 9.8y
average tenure
28.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03118394
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data