Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The Clothworkers' Company Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Clothworkers' Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. John Wake 2014-2014 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Noel White 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Richard Wheen Jonas 2012-2014 Director View profile
  4. Christopher William Jonas 2009-2012 Director View profile
  5. Melville Ellis Vernon Haggard 2009-2014 Director View profile
  6. George Charles Robin Booth 2006-2009 Director View profile
  7. Henry John Arundel Mcdougal 2005-2009 Director View profile
  8. Richard Saunders 2004-2005 Director View profile
  9. Antony Harding Jones 2002-2004 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Charles Blessley 2001-2015 Director View profile
  11. John Anthony Hawthorne West 1998-2004 Director View profile
  12. Andrew Clive Woods 1997-2011 Director View profile
  13. John Charles Hutchins 1996-2002 Director View profile
  14. John Nevell Horne 1996-1998 Director View profile
  15. Christopher Martyn Mowll 1996-2002 Director View profile
  16. Peter James Langley 1996-1996 Director View profile
  17. Graham Peter White 1996-1996 Director View profile
  18. Robert Arthur Reeve 1995-1996 Nominee-director View profile
  19. Harris, Michael George Temple, Rear Admiral 1996-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
26/10/1995
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.7y median 10.7y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3Professional services 3Property 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03118624
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data