Company
Headlands (Thorpeness) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Headlands (Thorpeness) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Phillipa Anne Rowena Coldrick 2018-2025 View profile
- Caroline Ruth Boxall 2018-2026 View profile
- Priscilla Dorothy Turner 2013-2022 View profile
- Peter Coldrick 2011-2022 View profile
- Kenneth Michael Gammon 2003-2013 View profile
- Allan Godfrey Blundell 2002-2012 View profile
- Judith Rosemary Groves 1995-2002 View profile
- Kenneth William Groves 1995-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/11/1995
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Holmes Bennett
significant influence · notified 2016-11-01 - Andrew Robert Creak
significant influence · notified 2025-10-01
Group
- Headlands (Thorpeness) Limited
is controlled by Richard Holmes Bennett
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Holmes Bennett.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,916
- Total assets
- £16,244
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Not reported | £4,916 |
| 2025-11-01 | Not reported | £4,916 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Lawrence Isaacs Director · appointed 2011
- Bruce Aitken Director · appointed 2015
- Andrew Robert Creak Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Holmes Bennett Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Lawrence Isaacs Director · appointed 2011
- Bruce Aitken Director · appointed 2015
- Richard Holmes Bennett Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bruce Aitken Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Mark Lawrence Isaacs Director · appointed 2011
- Andrew Robert Creak Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Holmes Bennett Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- Caroline Ruth Boxall Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03120874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data