Company
Doric House Flats Ilfracombe Limited
Doric House Flats Ilfracombe Limited is an active UK company (number 03123657), incorporated 1995, with 1 current director, Susannah Mary Hartnoll. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Doric House Flats Ilfracombe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Kathryn Dingle 2021-2022 View profile
- Maria Elisabeth Jukes 2016-2026 View profile
- Nicholas Edward Hunt 2014-2017 View profile
- Carolyn Leslie 2013-2014 View profile
- Terence Robert Berridge 2013-2016 View profile
- Jacquie Franks 2006-2014 View profile
- Robina Elizabeth Pattison 2006-2006 View profile
- Robert Joseph Martin 1999-2004 View profile
- Alison Jane Wood 1997-1999 View profile
- Maria Calacott 1996-1997 View profile
- Paul Jaggers 1995-1996 View profile
- Terence Robert Berridge 2014-2016 View profile
- Linda Jane Hardstaff 2007-2011 View profile
- Stefan Thomas King 2006-2007 View profile
- Athena Dawn Streeter 2004-2006 View profile
- Martin Hancock 2004-2006 View profile
- Angela Jean Martin 1999-2004 View profile
- Maria Susan Caldicott 1997-1999 View profile
- Ann Ashford 1996-1997 View profile
- Reginald William Jaggers 1995-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,643
- Total assets
- £6,943
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Not reported | £6,643 |
| 2026-05-01 | Not reported | £6,643 |
| 2025-05-01 | Not reported | £5,617 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Susannah Mary Hartnoll Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Susannah Mary Hartnoll Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Maria Elisabeth Jukes Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03123657
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data