Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Windermere Road Kendal Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Windermere Road Kendal Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. John Studholme 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Smithers 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Michael Rowley 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Sally Willis 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. Keith Masser 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Kenneth Alan Bates 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. Peter John Wilson 2012-2021 Director View profile
  8. Wendy Ellison 2009-2010 Director View profile
  9. David Till 2008-2011 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Robert Lee 2003-2008 Director View profile
  11. Marion Deason 2000-2016 Director View profile
  12. George Michael Rigg 2000-2018 Director View profile
  13. Christopher Vincent Taylor 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. Rodney Ellison 1998-2009 Director View profile
  15. Michael John Fishwick 1995-2015 Director View profile
  16. Michael Alan Siegal 1995-2018 Director View profile
  17. Matthew Smithers 2021-2022 Secretary View profile
  18. Professor George Athanasios Aggidis 1997-2021 Secretary View profile
  19. Daphne Jackson 1995-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/11/1995

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Windermere Road Kendal Residents Association Limited is controlled by Robert Damian Watton
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-05-20, ceased 2021-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Damian Watton.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£273,893
Total assets
£273,893
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£273,893
2025-11-30Not reported£273,893

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

3.3y median 4y
average tenure
4.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03125266
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data