Network
The large node is Heathmaster Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Christopher James Ingram 2021-2024 View profile
- Nicola Jane Orsolini 2011-2020 View profile
- Mark Tristian George Horrox 2005-2011 View profile
- Emma Elizabeth Schaafsma 2001-2005 View profile
- Vivien Murray Gibney 1995-2001 View profile
- William Ernest Plumridge 1995-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Gwynne 1995-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/11/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ashley George Stafford Director · appointed 2011
- Kate Ann Stanley Director · appointed 1995
- Benjamin Stanfield-Davies Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Ashley George Stafford Director · appointed 2011
- Kate Ann Stanley Director · appointed 1995
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Ashley George Stafford Director · appointed 2011
- Kate Ann Stanley Director · appointed 1995
- Benjamin Stanfield-Davies Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03125673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data