Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

36 Perham Road Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 36 Perham Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Victoria Maclure 2013-2016 Director View profile
  2. Victor Hadianto 2010-2013 Director View profile
  3. Puris Fazie 2009-2010 Director View profile
  4. Panagiota Negka 2008-2013 Director View profile
  5. Linda Langley 2005-2009 Director View profile
  6. David Gregory O'Sullivan 2002-2005 Director View profile
  7. James Matthew Gover 1997-2008 Director View profile
  8. Santi, Silvana Maria, Countess 1995-2002 Director View profile
  9. Stephane Schwarz 2005-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Adam Mckenzie Wylie 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  11. Robert Poll 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  12. Lucinda Caroline Onslow 1995-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/11/1995

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 36 Perham Road Management Company Limited is controlled by Angela Rebecca Early Marques
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Angela Rebecca Early Marques.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3
2025-12-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.8y
average tenure
14.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03127843
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data