Company
Uskbridge Management Company Limited
Uskbridge Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03129166), incorporated 1995, with 5 current directors including Angela Claire Colbourne and Ivor William Gerrish. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Uskbridge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- William Oliver Llewellyn Davies 2021-2024 View profile
- Jane Anne Phillips 2020-2024 View profile
- Desmond Harper Mcelney 2017-2018 View profile
- Christopher Lewis Bevan 2017-2024 View profile
- Peter Mayne Hyde 1995-1999 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Hemingway 1995-2013 View profile
- Jane Anne Phillips 2021-2024 View profile
- Michael John Pugh 1999-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1995
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,084
- Total assets
- £8,399
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £8,084 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £8,084 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £8,364 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Angela Claire Colbourne Director · appointed 2024
- Ivor William Gerrish Director · appointed 2024
- William Aldon Powell Director · appointed 2024
- Lionel Ashley Short Director · appointed 2020
- Clifford Allan Johnson Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Lionel Ashley Short Director · appointed 2020
- Clifford Allan Johnson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Angela Claire Colbourne Director · appointed 2024
- Ivor William Gerrish Director · appointed 2024
- William Aldon Powell Director · appointed 2024
- Clifford Allan Johnson Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Lionel Ashley Short Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03129166
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data