Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bishop's Wharf (Battersea) Management Limited

Bishop's Wharf (Battersea) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03130288), incorporated 1995, with 5 current directors including Kirill Kalinin and Mio Paul Sylvester. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bishop's Wharf (Battersea) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. James Richard Buxton Cole 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Mio Paul Sylvester 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Natasha Hui Zhen Lee 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. Thomas William Oliver Ansell 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Harriet Jane Luard 2010-2024 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Hubert Joscelyne 2008-2024 Director View profile
  7. David John Gore 2008-2019 Director View profile
  8. George Rainey Pollock 2008-2015 Director View profile
  9. Yassine Sadroudine Benjelloon 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Leonard Paul Mooney 2008-2019 Director View profile
  11. Susan Rajanayagam 2005-2008 Director View profile
  12. Martin Richard Haeger 2005-2008 Director View profile
  13. Gordon Lew Tong 2000-2005 Director View profile
  14. Boon Teck Yap 1999-2005 Director View profile
  15. Huat Cheng Albert Chan 1998-2000 Director View profile
  16. Huoy Huoy Joyce Lim 1995-1999 Director View profile
  17. Ezra Timan 2009-2023 Secretary View profile
  18. Dracliffe Company Services Limited 2002-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. ELY Place Secretaries Limited 1995-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/11/1995

Financials

Net assets
£10,019
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£10,019
2025-03-24Not reported£8,607

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.1y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03130288
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data