Company · Harrogate
Stables Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stables Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Gillian Sara Caplan 2015-2025 View profile
- Nicola Marjorie Kendall 2012-2023 View profile
- Gerald Joseph Brooke 2004-2015 View profile
- Michael Stephen Ross 2004-2012 View profile
- Terence Anthony King 2001-2003 View profile
- Allen Bernard Shaw 2001-2004 View profile
- John Robert Kidd 1996-2001 View profile
- Guy Hollins 1995-1999 View profile
- Lori Griffiths 2012-2013 View profile
- Paula Mary Watts 2012-2012 View profile
- Sharon Tracey Morley 2010-2012 View profile
- Peter Edward Wanley Watson 2003-2004 View profile
- Martin Verity 2001-2003 View profile
- Neil Gordon Fieldsend 1999-2001 View profile
- Regent Street Estate Management Services Limited 1995-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 29/11/1995
- Registered office
- Harrogate
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,308
- Total assets
- £12,578
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12,308 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £14,644 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Amanda Jane Malone Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03132046
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data