Company
Clare Court (Poole) Management CO. LTD.
Clare Court (Poole) Management CO. LTD. is an active UK company (number 03136119), incorporated 1995, with 3 current directors including Alison Patricia Britt and Susan Angela Loftus. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Clare Court (Poole) Management CO. LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Anthony John Mellery-Pratt 2021-2022 View profile
- Zac Williams 2021-2023 View profile
- Peter Mouland 2013-2021 View profile
- Kevin Dunckley 2009-2017 View profile
- Emma Caroline Wright 2008-2022 View profile
- Robert Agidbashyan 2005-2014 View profile
- Louise Scott 2005-2010 View profile
- Martin Philip Coombe 2005-2008 View profile
- Ledger De La Bald 2005-2005 View profile
- Barbara Ann Eggington 2005-2005 View profile
- Frances Eleanor Coombe 2005-2007 View profile
- Lee Jonathan Butters 2005-2005 View profile
- Andrew Malcolm Guscott 2004-2011 View profile
- Clifford Platt 1996-2005 View profile
- Martin John Pate 1995-1996 View profile
- Barry Michael Pearson 2012-2013 View profile
- JEN Admin Limited 2007-2012 View profile
- D D Management Company Limited 2005-2007 View profile
- Paul Lawrence Hooper 2003-2004 View profile
- Edwin Sidney Burnham 1995-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1995
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susan Angela Loftus
25-50% shares · notified 2021-08-02 - Peter Mouland ceased 2021-07-31
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Clare Court (Poole) Management CO. LTD.
is controlled by Susan Angela Loftus
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2021-08-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susan Angela Loftus.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £4,776
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charlotte Pascale Leonora Penny Director · appointed 2015
- Alison Patricia Britt Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Angela Loftus Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Charlotte Pascale Leonora Penny Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Charlotte Pascale Leonora Penny Director · appointed 2015
- Susan Angela Loftus Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Alison Patricia Britt Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03136119
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data