Company
Burford Lodge Limited
Burford Lodge Limited is an active UK company (number 03144675), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Jane Hilary Moyle and Bridget Patricia Vick. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Burford Lodge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Donald Stewart Grant 2002-2018 View profile
- Valerie Elizabeth Nottingham 2002-2003 View profile
- Anthony David Lloyd 1996-2002 View profile
- Ann Dorothea Slessor 2003-2018 View profile
- Lyle Eveille 2002-2005 View profile
- Carol Anne Lloyd 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/01/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bridget Patricia Vick Director · appointed 2006
- Jane Hilary Moyle Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Bridget Patricia Vick Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bridget Patricia Vick Director · appointed 2006
- Jane Hilary Moyle Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03144675
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data