Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Cadogan Pier Limited

Other accommodation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cadogan Pier Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Diarmid James Ducas Ogilvy 2015-2018 Director View profile
  2. Charlotte Louise Moffat 2013-2025 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Maclean William Moffat 2013-2025 Director View profile
  4. Clive Ensor Boultbee Brooks 1996-2013 Director View profile
  5. Michael Asher Woolf 1996-2013 Director View profile
  6. Steven Boultbee Brooks 1996-2013 Director View profile
  7. John William Deaton Everett 1996-2013 Director View profile
  8. Justine Falkner 1996-1996 Nominee-director View profile
  9. King, John William, Group Captain 1996-1996 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other accommodation
Incorporated
22/01/1996
Registered office
London
Previous names
Cadogan Pier (Chelsea) Limited (until 03/01/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Cadogan Pier Limited is controlled by Thames River Moorings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Thames River Moorings Limited is controlled by Thames River Investments Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Thames River Investments Limited is controlled by Charlotte Louise Moffat
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Charlotte Louise Moffat.

28 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£831,062
Cash
£24,338
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported-£831,062
2024-09-30Not reported£2,036,929

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 7Business services 4Hospitality 3Property 3Manufacturing 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03149360
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data