Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Devon

Bradleys Financial Management Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bradleys Financial Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Francis Philip Marshall 2014-2017 Director View profile
  2. Brian James William Bradley 2012-2014 Director View profile
  3. Richard Neville Mason 2005-2023 Director View profile
  4. John Rashleigh 2004-2009 Director View profile
  5. Lorna Anne Sealy Nichols 1999-2005 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Joan Bradley 1997-2007 Director View profile
  7. Stephen Henry Pike 1996-1997 Director View profile
  8. Justin David Miles 1996-2002 Secretary View profile
  9. Edwin Leggott 1996-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
23/01/1996
Registered office
Devon

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bradleys Financial Management Limited is controlled by Bradleys Estate Agents LTD.
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-01-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Bradleys Estate Agents LTD. is controlled by Bradleys Estate Agents (1999) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Bradleys Estate Agents (1999) Limited is controlled by Bradleys Group LTD.
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Bradleys Group LTD. is controlled by Michael Julian Dibble
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-06, ceased 2019-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Julian Dibble.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£558,304
Total assets
£558,480
Cash
£77,338
Employees
0.12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£558,304
2024-12-31Not reported£488,374

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

13.4y median 13.4y
average tenure
13.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03149524
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data