Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

RVL Survey Limited

RVL Survey Limited is an active UK company (number 03149993), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Mark Timothy Nutter and Richard Steven Baker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is RVL Survey Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Mark Adamson 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Steven David Smith 2015-2020 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Guynan 2001-2020 Director View profile
  4. Stacey, Michael Lawrence, Rear Admiral 1996-1998 Director View profile
  5. William James Foden 1996-2007 Director View profile
  6. Roger John Stockham 1996-1999 Director View profile
  7. David Charles Nind 1996-1997 Director View profile
  8. Colin Harold Dennis 2006-2020 Secretary View profile
  9. Richard Anthony King Crabtree 1996-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/01/1996

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. RVL Survey Limited is controlled by Reconnaissance Ventures Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Reconnaissance Ventures Limited is controlled by Stephen Guynan
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Guynan.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£11,883
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.9y median 0.8y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Manufacturing 3Transport 3Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03149993
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data