Company · London
Devereux Lane Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Devereux Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jan Gunnar Werner 2006-2009 View profile
- Philip James Curwen 2004-2004 View profile
- Gordon Carter 2002-2004 View profile
- John William Kerr 2002-2004 View profile
- Paul Richard Mark Gasper 2000-2002 View profile
- Patricia Annette Henderson 2000-2001 View profile
- Alexander Geoffrey Flower 2000-2000 View profile
- Peter Victor Nesbitt 2000-2004 View profile
- Angus James Michie 2000-2002 View profile
- Colin John Rogers 1999-1999 View profile
- Gavin Vaughan Stewart 1999-2000 View profile
- Frederick Ambrose Veevers 1996-1999 View profile
- Jeffrey John Parton 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 25/01/1996
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £36,541 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Brian Capstick Director · appointed 2004
- Robert John Garton Jenkins Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- John Brian Capstick Director · appointed 2004
- Robert John Garton Jenkins Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Brian Capstick Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (1)
- Robert John Garton Jenkins Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03150800
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data