Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sunbeam Talbot Alpine Register Limited

Sunbeam Talbot Alpine Register Limited is an active UK company (number 03153548), incorporated 1996, with 9 current directors including Lynn Diane Wigfield and David Phipps. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sunbeam Talbot Alpine Register Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Nick Hardey 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Michael John Montgomery 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. James Andrew Lucas 2022-2026 Director View profile
  4. Ronald Charles Mitchell 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. David James Langdon 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Louise Vincent 2017-2022 Director View profile
  7. Derek Butler 2016-2017 Director View profile
  8. Alan Brinklow 2014-2023 Director View profile
  9. William Hall 2013-2024 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Randal Blake 2012-2025 Director View profile
  11. George William Percival 2011-2014 Director View profile
  12. Ian Anthony Peskett 2003-2009 Director View profile
  13. Guy George Woodhams 2002-2012 Director View profile
  14. Peter Shreeve Browning 2000-2006 Director View profile
  15. Martin Henry Andrews 1999-2016 Director View profile
  16. Paul Edward Walby 1998-2010 Director View profile
  17. Leonard John Badger 1997-2016 Director View profile
  18. Peter Edward Shimmell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  19. Peter Barry Richard Brown 1996-1998 Director View profile
  20. Colin Edward Mumbray 1996-2002 Director View profile
  21. Derek Cook 1996-2003 Director View profile
  22. Martin Spurrell 1996-2016 Director View profile
  23. Robert George Baxter 1996-1999 Director View profile
  24. James Ronald Adams 1996-2005 Director View profile
  25. Roderick Philip Allen 2004-2017 Secretary View profile
  26. Robert John Smith 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  27. James Mundell 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  28. Faye Patricia Barringer Capp 1996-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/01/1996

Financials

Net assets
£53,219
Total assets
£59,378
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£53,219
2025-03-31Not reported£49,585

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

7.5y median 4y
average tenure
20.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03153548
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data