Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rectory Farm Limited

Rectory Farm Limited is an active UK company (number 03153962), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Richard Brian Kinder and David Donald South. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rectory Farm Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Julia Frances Letcher 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Richard Edmund Williams 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Suzanne Louise Williams 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Graham Vincent Doswell 1998-2014 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Charles Blanshard Cowdray 1998-2000 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Christopher Mash 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Ivan Christopher Letcher 1998-2012 Secretary View profile
  8. James Richard Morris 1996-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/02/1996

Financials

Net assets
£15,712
Total assets
£15,712
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15,712
2025-12-31Not reported£15,712

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17.7y median 17.7y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03153962
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data