Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

64-65 Vincent Square Limited

64-65 Vincent Square Limited is an active UK company (number 03154428), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Anastasia O'Sullivan. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 64-65 Vincent Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Svetlana Nogai 2012-2022 Director View profile
  2. Olga Bogomazova 2008-2012 Director View profile
  3. Maxim Kalyuzhny 2007-2009 Director View profile
  4. Christopher O'Donoghue 1996-1996 Director View profile
  5. David John George Royds 1996-1996 Director View profile
  6. Mark Robin Breen 1996-2007 Director View profile
  7. Oliver Chitty Brookshaw 1996-1996 Director View profile
  8. Gmrlaw Services Limited 2007-2013 Corporate secretary View profile
  9. Duncan John Tuson Macdonald 1999-2007 Secretary View profile
  10. Graham George Kinch 1996-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Antony Paul Cunningham 1996-2007 Secretary View profile
  12. Lisa Dunn 1996-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
29/01/1996
Registered office
London
Previous names
Artesian Developments V Limited (until 14/12/2007)

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

No holder of more than 50% of the shares or voting rights, or of the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors, is recorded on the PSC register for 64-65 Vincent Square Limited.

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Net assets
£10,063,297
Total assets
£15,017,320
Cash
£339,651
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10,063,297
2024-12-31Not reported£10,262,784

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.5y
average tenure
4.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03154428
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data