Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grand Prix Drivers Association Limited

Grand Prix Drivers Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03157191), incorporated 1996, with 4 current directors including Carlos Sainz and Anastasia Corinne Fowle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grand Prix Drivers Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Romain David Jeremie Grosjean 2017-2021 Director View profile
  2. Jenson Alexander Lyons Button 2013-2016 Director View profile
  3. Martinez DE LA Rosa, Pedro, Hrt 2011-2014 Director View profile
  4. Rubens Barrichello 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Nick Heidfeld 2010-2010 Director View profile
  6. Sebastian Vettel 2010-2025 Director View profile
  7. Felipe Massa 2010-2013 Director View profile
  8. Pedro De La Rosa 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. Ralf Schumacher 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. Fernando Alonso 2006-2010 Director View profile
  11. Mark Alan Webber 2003-2010 Director View profile
  12. Jarno Trulli 2001-2006 Director View profile
  13. Alexander Wurz 1998-2001 Director View profile
  14. David Coulthard 1996-2006 Director View profile
  15. Damon Graham Devereux Hill 1996-1998 Director View profile
  16. Martin John Brundle 1996-1996 Director View profile
  17. Michael Schumacher 1996-2006 Director View profile
  18. Gerhard Berger 1996-1996 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/02/1996

Financials

Net assets
£1,776
Total assets
£1,776
Cash
£12,122
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,776
2025-12-31Not reported£1,776
2024-12-31Not reported£19,526

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6y median 5.3y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03157191
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data