Company · London
Ensors Pension Trustee Limited
Accounting and auditing activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ensors Pension Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Sophie Louise Parkhouse 2025-2026 View profile
- David William Aikman 2025-2026 View profile
- Daniel Sean Patrick Clifford 2011-2016 View profile
- Michael Douglas Goldsmith 2008-2025 View profile
- Barry David Gostling 2005-2025 View profile
- Ian Richard Imrie 2005-2007 View profile
- John Alan Card 1998-2011 View profile
- Peter John Ellenger 1997-2005 View profile
- Ian Charles Brookman 1996-2011 View profile
- Eric Edmund Maule 1996-1998 View profile
- John William Edwards 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Accounting and auditing activities
- Incorporated
- 15/02/1996
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cardinal House (Ipswich)
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ensors Pension Trustee Limited
is controlled by Cardinal House (Ipswich)
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cardinal House (Ipswich)
is controlled by Ensors Accountants LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ensors Accountants LLP
is controlled by Azets Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting (LLP), 75-100% surplus assets (LLP), right to appoint and remove members (LLP) · notified 2025-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Azets Holdings Limited
is controlled by Stephen Norman Southall
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2016-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Norman Southall.
49 other companies in this group
- 09135408
- Azets (MCC) Limited
- Azets Probate Services Limited
- Azets G & E Professional Services Limited
- 10041916
- Ensors Accountants LLP
- 09892488
- Azets (Cannock) Limited
- Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLP
- Azets (Coventry) Limited
- 09134704
- 10881771
- 07484375
- Azets (Nottingham) Limited
- Azets (FE) Limited
- 10570584
- Azets Debt Solutions Limited
- Azets (Ashby) Limited
- Cardinal House (Ipswich)
- Azets Corporate Services Limited
- 08163356
- 10439295
- 13169053
- Azets (Shrewsbury) Limited
- 09712591
- 10439194
- Azets Corporate Finance Limited
- 09136130
- Azets (Stourbridge) Limited
- Roffe Swayne Limited
- 09837262
- Azets (Nuneaton) Limited
- Azets (Tamworth) Limited
- The Payroll Wizard Limited
- 09578382
- TAX Efficiency Limited
- Azets Wealth Management Limited
- Azets Holdings Limited
- 09135088
- Azets Financial Planning Limited
- 11468087
- 09898560
- 06878351
- Azets (Cardiff) Limited
- Amersham Corporate Services Limited
- 10345913
- Azets (Leamington) Limited
- Azets Tait Walker Management Limited
- 09135249
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Malcolm Robert Mcgready Director · appointed 2011
- Helen Selena Rumsey Director · appointed 2001
- Michael Edward Hancock Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Malcolm Robert Mcgready Director · appointed 2011
- Helen Selena Rumsey Director · appointed 2001
- Michael Edward Hancock Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Michael Edward Hancock Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (2)
- Malcolm Robert Mcgready Director · appointed 2011
- Helen Selena Rumsey Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Sophie Louise Parkhouse Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- David William Aikman Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03160276
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data