Company · Milton Keynes
Fred Roche Foundation Limited
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fred Roche Foundation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Jon Muncaster 2023-2026 View profile
- Timothy John Skelton 2019-2026 View profile
- Caroline Sarah Brown 2016-2026 View profile
- Kiera Margaret Tunley 2015-2026 View profile
- Philip Robert Murphy 2015-2019 View profile
- Henk Andries Adolf Van Aswegen 2013-2016 View profile
- Kenneth Edward Baker 2013-2019 View profile
- Peter Francis Howard 2013-2026 View profile
- Valerie Margaret Roche 2013-2026 View profile
- Alison Catherine Swarbrick 2013-2017 View profile
- Donald Ritson 1997-2003 View profile
- Stuart Nicholas Turner 1997-2019 View profile
- Louise Roche 1997-2012 View profile
- Julie Anne Barrie 1997-2011 View profile
- Roland Neil Elliott Higson 1997-2026 View profile
- Brian Alan Brookman 1996-2009 View profile
- Kenneth Douglas Pike 1996-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 11/03/1996
- Registered office
- Milton Keynes
- Also a registered charity
- Fred Roche Foundation Limited
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Philip Robert Murphy
significant influence · notified 2017-01-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fred Roche Foundation Limited
is controlled by Philip Robert Murphy
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-01-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Robert Murphy.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03170283
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data