Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

154-171 The Maltings Management Company Limited

154-171 The Maltings Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03171681), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Sian Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 154-171 The Maltings Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Marjorie Elizabeth Mcconnell 2014-2015 Director View profile
  2. Julie Skidmore 2003-2015 Director View profile
  3. Mark Nicholas Salt 2003-2004 Director View profile
  4. Toby Paul Joiner 2000-2004 Director View profile
  5. Ulu Nihad 2000-2015 Director View profile
  6. Claire Wilson 1997-2000 Director View profile
  7. Carmen Devlin 1997-1999 Director View profile
  8. Stuart Hillom 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Alan Robert Burgess 1996-1997 Director View profile
  10. HML Company Secretarial Services 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/03/1996

Financials

Total assets
£18
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-25Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.5y median 10.5y
average tenure
10.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03171681
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data