Company
Cathedral Views Limited
Cathedral Views Limited is an active UK company (number 03179546), incorporated 1996, with 6 current directors including Nigel Llewellyn-Smith and Timothy Hawkes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cathedral Views Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- Kevin Derek Arnold 2021-2025 View profile
- Tom Hendry 2019-2021 View profile
- Charles Nodder 2018-2023 View profile
- Anne Margaret Norris 2017-2022 View profile
- Christine Margaret Speak 2016-2019 View profile
- Margaret Denise Reese 2016-2019 View profile
- Rosemary Ann Harris 2015-2019 View profile
- John Nigel David Scott 2015-2021 View profile
- Lynne Davis 2015-2017 View profile
- Kitty Arney 2015-2017 View profile
- Brian Laurance Henderson 2013-2017 View profile
- Barry Kemp 2012-2015 View profile
- Mary Ann Bayliss 2012-2016 View profile
- David Ronald Spence 2012-2016 View profile
- Judith Colville 2010-2013 View profile
- Michael John Mccarthy 2010-2015 View profile
- Jean Shirley Speirs 2009-2012 View profile
- Carol Ann Francis 2009-2012 View profile
- Marcus William Watts 2008-2009 View profile
- Christopher Francis Jebens 2008-2013 View profile
- Carver, Peter Malcolm, Captain 2007-2010 View profile
- John Stephen Collins 2006-2009 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Bain 2005-2007 View profile
- Avril Mabel Bailey 2005-2006 View profile
- Donald Sidney Jillings 2005-2008 View profile
- Audrey Hele 2003-2004 View profile
- Jennifer Mary Dougan 2001-2006 View profile
- Keith William Sleeman 2001-2004 View profile
- Barbara Morgan 2000-2004 View profile
- Deirdre Vaughan-Brown 2000-2002 View profile
- David Charles Stockley 2000-2004 View profile
- June Barclay 2000-2001 View profile
- Derek Tony Bayliss 1998-2000 View profile
- Roger Nicholas Demain-Griffiths 1998-1999 View profile
- Doreen Phyllis Page 1998-2005 View profile
- Stephen Charles Green 1996-1998 View profile
- Alan Francis Martin 1996-1998 View profile
- Remus Management LTD 2004-2006 View profile
- Gwenyth Anne Winter 2001-2005 View profile
- George Frederick Clark 1998-2001 View profile
- Jane Phillippa Green 1996-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/03/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £49
- Total assets
- £49
- Cash
- £49
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £49 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £49 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Nigel Llewellyn-Smith Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Hawkes Director · appointed 2023
- Donald Gibson Teale Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Christine Angela Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Janet Pengelly Director · appointed 2019
- Maree Walker Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Janet Pengelly Director · appointed 2019
- Maree Walker Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Nigel Llewellyn-Smith Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Hawkes Director · appointed 2023
- Donald Gibson Teale Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Christine Angela Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Janet Pengelly Director · appointed 2019
- Maree Walker Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03179546
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data