Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hexham

Electratest Northern Limited

Electrical installation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Electratest Northern Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Robert Gibson 1996-2001 Director View profile
  2. Michael Kendrew 1996-2001 Director View profile
  3. Christopher James Allum 1996-2001 Director View profile
  4. Ian Harrison 1996-2001 Director View profile
  5. WB Company Directors Limited 1996-1996 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Judith Anne Robson 2010-2018 Secretary View profile
  7. Brigitte Robson 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  8. George Robinson 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  9. Heidi Stacey Lynch 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  10. Terence Robson 1996-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Electrical installation
Incorporated
28/03/1996
Registered office
Hexham

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Electratest Northern Limited is controlled by Steven Toshach Robson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Steven Toshach Robson.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,885
Total assets
£1,885
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,885
2025-12-31Not reported£1,885

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

25.3y median 25.3y
average tenure
25.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03179649
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data