Company
3 Copse Hill Management Company Limited
3 Copse Hill Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03181728), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Simona Spreafico and Justin Mark Richard Webster. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3 Copse Hill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Edward John Nixon 2007-2015 View profile
- Christopher James Sear 2004-2007 View profile
- Richard Paul Hunter 2003-2007 View profile
- Bengt Jonas Eneroth 2000-2003 View profile
- William Mathew Athellay Sprour 1996-2000 View profile
- Barbara Mary Hampshire 1996-2002 View profile
- Nadia Ahmed Danash 2016-2019 View profile
- Oliver Simon Conn 2004-2019 View profile
- Line Holm 2002-2007 View profile
- Ursula James 1999-2003 View profile
- Rosemary Jane Panton 1996-1999 View profile
- Helen Jane Blackmoor 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/04/1996
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Justin Mark Richard Webster
significant influence · notified 2016-10-16 - Simona Spreafico
significant influence · notified 2016-10-16 - Oliver Simon Conn ceased 2019-05-17
significant influence · notified 2016-10-16 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 3 Copse Hill Management Company Limited
is controlled by Justin Mark Richard Webster
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Justin Mark Richard Webster.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Justin Mark Richard Webster Director · appointed 1999
- Simona Spreafico Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Justin Mark Richard Webster Director · appointed 1999
- Simona Spreafico Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Justin Mark Richard Webster Director · appointed 1999
- Simona Spreafico Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03181728
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data