Company · Nailsworth
Ruskin Mill Land Trust Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ruskin Mill Land Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Roos NavesDirector · since 2025
- Ian Keith ClementsDirector · since 2025
- Chaim-Mattias EmousDirector · since 2024
- Dr Stefan Alois GeiderDirector · since 2018
- Robert Justin Lloyd DaviesDirector · since 2018
- Angus Wilson TaylorDirector · since 2018
- Professor Alison Margaret Braithwaite BrownDirector · since 2003
- Antonia WhitbreadSecretary · since 2018
Previous officers 17
- Matthew Hayes 2018-2023 View profile
- Oliver Cheney 2014-2018 View profile
- Reginald Edward Milne 2012-2012 View profile
- Raymond Hocking 2010-2011 View profile
- Lady Sedhar Chozam Ball 2010-2011 View profile
- Elisabeth Jean Agulnik 2007-2009 View profile
- Tyll Hans Wybo Van De Voort 2005-2011 View profile
- Aubrey Peter King 2001-2006 View profile
- Roger Hamer Pauli 2000-2002 View profile
- Aonghus Coinn Huntly Gordon 1996-2025 View profile
- Sheila Booth 1996-2001 View profile
- Brian Place 1996-1997 View profile
- Ian Keith Clements 2017-2018 View profile
- Rhiannon Hobbs 2014-2015 View profile
- Katherine Harrington 2014-2015 View profile
- Janine Christley 1998-2014 View profile
- Colin Michael Troy 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 30/04/1996
- Registered office
- Nailsworth
- Previous names
- Ruskin Mill Educational Trust Limited (until 17/01/2011)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown ceased 2018-01-26
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Aonghus Coinn Huntly Gordon ceased 2018-01-26
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Oliver Cheney ceased 2018-01-26
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ruskin Mill Land Trust Limited
is controlled by Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-01-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £4,394 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £4,394
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Chaim-Mattias Emous Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Justin Lloyd Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Ian Keith Clements Director · appointed 2025
- Angus Wilson Taylor Director · appointed 2018
- Roos Naves Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Stefan Alois Geider Director · appointed 2018
- Professor Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Justin Lloyd Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Angus Wilson Taylor Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Stefan Alois Geider Director · appointed 2018
- Professor Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Justin Lloyd Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Roos Naves Director · appointed 2025
- Professor Alison Margaret Braithwaite Brown Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (4)
- Chaim-Mattias Emous Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Keith Clements Director · appointed 2025
- Angus Wilson Taylor Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Stefan Alois Geider Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03192673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data