Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

26 Newbold Terrace Management Limited

26 Newbold Terrace Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03193139), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Richard Alan Gordon Stanforth. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 26 Newbold Terrace Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Miles Featherstone 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. David Lawrence Mitchell 2013-2016 Director View profile
  3. Lesley Ann Dunaway 2007-2008 Director View profile
  4. Peter Francis Thomas Bromwich 2006-2022 Director View profile
  5. David Christopher Sherlock 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. Dr Hakim Mohd Riaz Qureshi 2001-2007 Director View profile
  7. Professor Ian Westerby Boorth 1999-2002 Director View profile
  8. Gerhardt Dietrich Boesl 1998-2000 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Edward Billson 1996-1998 Director View profile
  10. Daniel John Bowie 1996-1998 Director View profile
  11. John Hamilton Peet 1996-1996 Director View profile
  12. Cpbigwood 2006-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Vivien Taylor Elliot 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  14. Lisa Dunn 1996-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/05/1996

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-25Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03193139
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data