Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Solihull

CVC Asia Limited

Radio broadcasting

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is CVC Asia Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Terry James Bennett 2001-2012 Director View profile
  2. James Peter Wilson 1997-2001 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Edwin James 1997-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Radio broadcasting
Incorporated
03/05/1996
Registered office
Solihull
Previous names
The Voice Asia Limited (until 06/02/2015)
Christian Voice International Limited (until 10/06/2010)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. CVC Asia Limited is controlled by Christian Vision
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Christian Vision is controlled by Stephen Paul Chase
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2018-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Paul Chase.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03194521
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data