Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Broadway

Lansbury Finance LTD

Combined facilities support activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lansbury Finance LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Andrew Glen Stephenson 2002-2008 Secretary View profile
  2. Debbie Ibikunle 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  3. Sylvia Andrews 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  4. Olukemi Falade 1996-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Combined facilities support activities
Incorporated
08/05/1996
Registered office
Broadway
Previous names
Darwen 3D Signs Limited (until 03/07/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lansbury Finance LTD is controlled by Audrey Maureen Pittaway
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-11-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Audrey Maureen Pittaway.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£606,566
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.3y median 18.3y
average tenure
30.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03195651
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data